Domaine de Rouville plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 292 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 446 |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 460 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 248 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 155 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 380 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 150 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 327 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,805 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 280 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 392 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 445 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 338 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 358 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 465 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 176 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 347 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 189 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,990 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,795 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 248 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2805 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 280 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 392 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2990 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5795 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.