Quarry Lion Golf Resort plays 18 holes, par 65, with a slope peaking at 86 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 176 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 331 |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 193 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 187 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 113 |
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 123 |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 166 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 184 |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 217 |
| Out | 33 | · | 1,690 |
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 125 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 113 |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 140 |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 130 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 206 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 175 |
| 16 | 4 | 17 | 214 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 219 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 262 |
| In | 32 | · | 1,584 |
| Total | 65 | · | 3,274 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 176 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 193 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 187 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 166 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 184 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 217 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 1690 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 125 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 113 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 140 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 130 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 206 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 175 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 17 | 214 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 219 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 1584 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 65 | — | 3274 | 71 | /11 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.