Brock Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 57, with a slope peaking at 86 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 119 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 78 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 90 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 261 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 87 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 92 |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 144 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 79 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 175 |
| Out | 28 | · | 1,125 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 105 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 264 |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 154 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 100 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 129 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 102 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 259 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 141 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 144 |
| In | 29 | · | 1,398 |
| Total | 57 | · | 2,523 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 90 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 261 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 87 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 92 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 79 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 28 | — | 1125 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 105 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 264 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 100 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 102 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 259 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 29 | — | 1398 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 57 | — | 2523 | 68 | /3 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.