Port Carling Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 144 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 541 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 391 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 152 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 377 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 325 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 158 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 307 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 432 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 195 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,878 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 379 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 336 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 378 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 353 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 171 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 352 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 172 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 481 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 380 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,002 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,880 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 541 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 377 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 325 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2878 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 353 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 352 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 481 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3002 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5880 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.