Glen Abbey Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 144 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 445 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 376 |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 145 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 385 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 470 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 180 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 397 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 422 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,221 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 408 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 404 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 186 |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 497 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 408 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 127 |
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 476 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 403 |
| 18 | 5 | 13 | 467 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,376 |
| Total | 73 | · | 6,597 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 376 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 470 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 397 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3221 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 408 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 404 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 186 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 408 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 403 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 13 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3376 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 6597 | 98 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.