Point Grey Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 497 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 145 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 461 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 302 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 362 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 365 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 201 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 466 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,195 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 142 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 366 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 481 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 170 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 377 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 358 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 393 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 172 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 474 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,933 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,128 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3195 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 481 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 474 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2933 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6128 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.