Pinewood Park Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 56, with a slope peaking at 77 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 144 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 180 |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 175 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 112 |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 165 |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 229 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 154 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 142 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 139 |
| Out | 28 | · | 1,440 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 246 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 140 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 155 |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 153 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 173 |
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 155 |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 181 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 166 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 118 |
| In | 28 | · | 1,487 |
| Total | 56 | · | 2,927 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 229 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 28 | — | 1440 | 33 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 246 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 140 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 166 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 28 | — | 1487 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 56 | — | 2927 | 67 | /2 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.