Madawaska Golf plays 18 holes, par 61, with a slope peaking at 76 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 84 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 262 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 80 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 95 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 128 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 254 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 96 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 96 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 265 |
| Out | 30 | · | 1,360 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 258 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 113 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 73 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 194 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 142 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 133 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 163 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 262 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 274 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,612 |
| Total | 61 | · | 2,972 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 84 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 80 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 95 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 254 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 96 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 96 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 265 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 30 | — | 1360 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 258 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 113 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 73 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 194 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 163 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1612 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 61 | — | 2972 | 69 | /7 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.