Pine View Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 62, with a slope peaking at 91 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 114 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 82 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 293 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 98 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 302 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 133 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 229 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 123 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 311 |
| Out | 31 | · | 1,685 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 87 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 128 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 288 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 261 |
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 123 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 110 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 247 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 128 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 210 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,582 |
| Total | 62 | · | 3,267 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 114 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 82 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 98 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 229 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 31 | — | 1685 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 87 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 288 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 261 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 110 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 247 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 210 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1582 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 62 | — | 3267 | 73 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.