Merry-Hill Golf Club - Blue/white - Merry-Hill Golf Club - Red/blue plays 18 holes, par 63, with a slope peaking at 92 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 137 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 232 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 98 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 122 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 349 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 233 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 146 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 140 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 117 |
| Out | 31 | · | 1,574 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 331 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 118 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 280 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 320 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 166 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 146 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 311 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 110 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 285 |
| In | 32 | · | 2,067 |
| Total | 63 | · | 3,641 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 232 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 98 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 349 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 233 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 31 | — | 1574 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 118 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 280 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 2067 | 38 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 63 | — | 3641 | 75 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.