Brooklea Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 64, with a slope peaking at 93 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 137 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 209 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 257 |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 117 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 207 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 273 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 123 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 186 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 91 |
| Out | 32 | · | 1,600 |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 137 |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 209 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 257 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 117 |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 207 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 273 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 123 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 186 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 91 |
| In | 32 | · | 1,600 |
| Total | 64 | · | 3,200 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 209 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 117 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 207 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 186 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 91 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 1600 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 209 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 257 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 207 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 186 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 91 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 1600 | 33 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 64 | — | 3200 | 74 | /10 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.