Pine Knot Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 465 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 473 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 195 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 402 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 149 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 361 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 311 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 352 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,882 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 335 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 137 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 375 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 326 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 480 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 415 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 163 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 258 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 496 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,985 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,867 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 473 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 402 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2882 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 415 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 258 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 496 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2985 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5867 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.