Oslerbrook Golf & Country Club Inc. plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 142 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 327 |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 506 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 198 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 414 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 162 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 547 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 167 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 460 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 354 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,135 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 360 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 516 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 407 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 229 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 403 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 152 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 302 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 397 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 511 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,277 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,412 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 547 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 460 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3135 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 516 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 229 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 403 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 397 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 511 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3277 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6412 | 97 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.