Bellmere Winds Golf Resort plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 142 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 345 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 326 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 364 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 172 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 347 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 400 |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 332 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 207 |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 410 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,903 |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 506 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 160 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 417 |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 402 |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 333 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 155 |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 352 |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 346 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 443 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,114 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,017 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 345 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 410 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2903 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 417 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3114 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6017 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.