Oshawa Airport Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 61, with a slope peaking at 90 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 218 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 107 |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 150 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 282 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 122 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 129 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 230 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 115 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 103 |
| Out | 30 | · | 1,456 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 110 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 249 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 226 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 91 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 311 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 160 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 123 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 140 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 248 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,658 |
| Total | 61 | · | 3,114 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 218 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 282 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 230 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 115 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 103 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 30 | — | 1456 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 249 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 226 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 91 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 123 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 248 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1658 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 61 | — | 3114 | 72 | /7 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.