Newcastle Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 342 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 506 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 154 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 343 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 305 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 340 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 126 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 346 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,831 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 385 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 132 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 375 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 348 |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 454 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 335 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 187 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 332 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 338 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,886 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,717 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2831 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 132 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 187 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2886 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5717 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.