Minnewasta Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 272 |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 537 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 426 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 155 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 292 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 277 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 480 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 194 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 312 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,945 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 462 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 216 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 411 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 165 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 380 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 456 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 347 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 316 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 379 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,132 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,077 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 537 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 426 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 155 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 194 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2945 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 216 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 380 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 456 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3132 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6077 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.