Mars Sandhills Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 456 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 302 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 173 |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 346 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 605 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 184 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 475 |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 431 |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 181 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,153 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 338 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 369 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 320 |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 313 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 359 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 120 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 318 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 362 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 283 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,782 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,935 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 456 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 605 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 184 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 181 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3153 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2782 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5935 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.