Mill Woods Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 123 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 348 |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 492 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 377 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 151 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 401 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 388 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 185 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 428 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 328 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,098 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 333 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 477 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 347 |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 197 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 363 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 453 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 397 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 143 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 391 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,101 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,199 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 492 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 388 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 428 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3098 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 397 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 391 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3101 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6199 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.