Camrose Golf Group plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 123 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 381 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 348 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 333 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 183 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 302 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 268 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 295 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 139 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 450 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,699 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 478 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 137 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 257 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 355 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 180 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 322 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 502 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 356 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 336 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,923 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,622 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 381 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 268 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2699 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2923 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5622 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.