Metcalfe Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 121 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 411 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 267 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 308 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 325 |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 492 |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 130 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 363 |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 170 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 262 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,728 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 411 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 267 |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 308 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 325 |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 492 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 130 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 363 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 170 |
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 262 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,728 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,456 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 411 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 267 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 492 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2728 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 411 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 267 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 308 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 492 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2728 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5456 | 87 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.