Merry-Hill Golf Club - Blue/white - Merry-Hill Golf Club - White/red plays 18 holes, par 61, with a slope peaking at 86 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 104 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 240 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 298 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 141 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 140 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 305 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 152 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 167 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 99 |
| Out | 30 | · | 1,646 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 137 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 232 |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 98 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 122 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 349 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 233 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 146 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 140 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 117 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,574 |
| Total | 61 | · | 3,220 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 104 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 99 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 30 | — | 1646 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 232 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 98 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 122 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 349 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 233 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1574 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 61 | — | 3220 | 72 | /6 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.