Loyalist Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 342 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 147 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 357 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 179 |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 494 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 339 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 515 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 146 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 387 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,906 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 295 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 188 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 522 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 344 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 269 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 326 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 330 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 326 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 468 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,068 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,974 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 515 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2906 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 522 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 330 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 468 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3068 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5974 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.