Long Creek Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 410 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 384 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 311 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 339 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 176 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 448 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 135 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 400 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 315 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,918 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 352 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 443 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 381 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 323 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 174 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 386 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 203 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 316 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 432 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,010 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,928 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 410 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 384 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 339 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 400 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2918 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 443 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 381 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 323 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 203 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3010 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5928 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.