Elk Ridge Resort plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 532 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 356 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 309 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 394 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 420 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 165 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 476 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 134 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 347 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,133 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 333 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 390 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 433 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 164 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 351 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 154 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 288 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 436 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 359 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,908 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,041 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 532 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 420 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3133 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 288 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 436 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2908 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6041 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.