Lambton Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 144 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 396 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 383 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 366 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 399 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 172 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 514 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 485 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 189 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 369 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,273 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 486 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 360 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 126 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 277 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 393 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 445 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 391 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 226 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 403 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,107 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,380 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 514 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 485 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3273 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 360 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 226 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 403 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3107 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6380 | 97 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.