Kanata Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 372 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 374 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 348 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 193 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 426 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 396 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 339 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 201 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 525 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,174 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 347 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 382 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 494 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 402 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 347 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 136 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 375 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 321 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,970 |
| Total | 70 | · | 6,144 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 374 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 426 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 525 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3174 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 494 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2970 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 6144 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.