Innisfail Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 137 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 348 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 164 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 506 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 358 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 498 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 331 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 378 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 166 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 341 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,090 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 344 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 346 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 369 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 155 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 480 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 313 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 147 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 370 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 466 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,990 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,080 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 506 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 358 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 166 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3090 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 480 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 370 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2990 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6080 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.