Gilwood Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 137 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 329 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 347 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 158 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 480 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 320 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 507 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 329 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 357 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,001 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 384 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 187 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 544 |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 165 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 402 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 512 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 201 |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 498 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 398 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,291 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,292 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 480 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 507 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3001 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 187 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 544 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 165 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 402 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 398 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3291 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6292 | 96 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.