Indian Hills Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 472 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 316 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 439 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 198 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 148 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 348 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 491 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 139 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,947 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 363 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 163 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 474 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 396 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 396 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 232 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 358 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 185 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 465 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,032 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,979 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 472 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 491 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2947 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 363 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 474 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 232 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3032 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5979 | 92 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.