Fauvel (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 494 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 326 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 179 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 451 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 144 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 328 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 169 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 336 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 358 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,785 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 481 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 433 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 343 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 205 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 442 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 159 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 259 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 151 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 425 |
| In | 37 | · | 2,898 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,683 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 451 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2785 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 481 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 205 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 425 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 2898 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5683 | 91 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.