Domaine Château Bromont (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 368 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 175 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 345 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 356 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 428 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 442 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 368 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 161 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 465 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,108 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 370 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 148 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 358 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 142 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 360 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 261 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 410 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 450 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 509 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,008 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,116 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 428 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 368 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3108 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 261 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 410 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 509 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3008 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6116 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.