Eagle Valley Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 61, with a slope peaking at 82 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 112 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 129 |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 155 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 91 |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 111 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 114 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 121 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 212 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 98 |
| Out | 28 | · | 1,143 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 198 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 201 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 368 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 264 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 112 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 215 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 114 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 103 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 110 |
| In | 33 | · | 1,685 |
| Total | 61 | · | 2,828 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 91 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 111 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 121 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 212 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 98 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 28 | — | 1143 | 33 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 198 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 201 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 368 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 264 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 215 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 114 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 103 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 1685 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 61 | — | 2828 | 70 | /6 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.