Bunker Hill Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 56, with a slope peaking at 84 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 124 |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 209 |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 174 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 123 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 155 |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 207 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 155 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 100 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 229 |
| Out | 28 | · | 1,476 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 124 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 209 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 174 |
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 123 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 155 |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 207 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 155 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 100 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 229 |
| In | 28 | · | 1,476 |
| Total | 56 | · | 2,952 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 124 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 209 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 100 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 229 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 28 | — | 1476 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 124 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 209 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 174 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 100 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 229 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 28 | — | 1476 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 56 | — | 2952 | 71 | /2 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.