Beeton Golf & Country Club has 9 holes, par 70. The right format for a short round without sacrificing quality of work.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 117 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 247 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 310 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 244 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 380 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 208 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 213 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 118 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 179 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,016 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 117 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 247 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 310 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 244 |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 380 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 208 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 213 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 118 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 179 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,016 |
| Total | 70 | · | 4,032 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 117 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 247 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 244 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 380 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 208 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 213 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 118 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 179 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2016 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 117 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 247 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 244 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 380 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 208 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 213 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 118 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 179 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2016 | 38 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 4032 | 77 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.