Villars plays 18 holes, par 68, with a slope peaking at 115 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | · | 298 |
| 2 | 3 | · | 215 |
| 3 | 4 | · | 281 |
| 4 | 4 | · | 260 |
| 5 | 4 | · | 241 |
| 6 | 4 | · | 304 |
| 7 | 3 | · | 168 |
| 8 | 4 | · | 334 |
| 9 | 3 | · | 159 |
| Out | 33 | · | 2,260 |
| 10 | 4 | · | 394 |
| 11 | 4 | · | 284 |
| 12 | 4 | · | 332 |
| 13 | 3 | · | 187 |
| 14 | 4 | · | 339 |
| 15 | 4 | · | 375 |
| 16 | 5 | · | 476 |
| 17 | 3 | · | 151 |
| 18 | 4 | · | 374 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,912 |
| Total | 68 | · | 5,172 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | · | 298 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | · | 215 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | · | 281 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | · | 260 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | · | 241 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | · | 304 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | · | 168 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | · | 334 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | · | 159 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 2260 | 33 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | · | 394 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | · | 284 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | · | 332 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | · | 187 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | · | 339 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | · | 375 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | · | 476 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | · | 151 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | · | 374 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2912 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 68 | — | 5172 | 85 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Vaud worth exploring.