Moncalieri Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 64, with a slope peaking at 102 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | · | 491 |
| 2 | 3 | · | 188 |
| 3 | 4 | · | 378 |
| 4 | 3 | · | 168 |
| 5 | 3 | · | 106 |
| 6 | 4 | · | 315 |
| 7 | 3 | · | 144 |
| 8 | 4 | · | 376 |
| 9 | 3 | · | 138 |
| Out | 32 | · | 2,304 |
| 10 | 5 | · | 491 |
| 11 | 3 | · | 188 |
| 12 | 4 | · | 378 |
| 13 | 3 | · | 168 |
| 14 | 3 | · | 106 |
| 15 | 4 | · | 315 |
| 16 | 3 | · | 144 |
| 17 | 4 | · | 376 |
| 18 | 3 | · | 138 |
| In | 32 | · | 2,304 |
| Total | 64 | · | 4,608 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | · | 491 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | · | 188 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | · | 378 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | · | 168 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | · | 106 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | · | 315 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | · | 144 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | · | 376 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | · | 138 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 2304 | 32 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | · | 491 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | · | 188 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | · | 378 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | · | 168 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | · | 106 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | · | 315 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | · | 144 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | · | 376 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | · | 138 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 2304 | 32 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 64 | — | 4608 | 80 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Piedmont worth exploring.