UGOLF des Templiers plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 262 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 257 |
| 3 | 3 | 10 | 131 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 334 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 361 |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 176 |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 294 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 480 |
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 311 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,606 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 378 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 386 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 179 |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 364 |
| 14 | 5 | 15 | 447 |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 378 |
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 168 |
| 17 | 5 | 17 | 432 |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 289 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,021 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,627 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 10 | 131 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2606 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 386 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 15 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 17 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3021 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5627 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Hauts-de-France worth exploring.