Pau Golf Club 1856 plays 18 holes, par 69, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 251 |
| 2 | 3 | 12 | 132 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 339 |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 274 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 339 |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 103 |
| 7 | 5 | 10 | 443 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 320 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 386 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,587 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 471 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 141 |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 316 |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 161 |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 454 |
| 15 | 3 | 9 | 164 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 313 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 321 |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 118 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,459 |
| Total | 69 | · | 5,046 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 12 | 132 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 103 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 10 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2587 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 471 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 9 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2459 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 69 | — | 5046 | 87 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Nouvelle-Aquitaine worth exploring.