Monte Carlo Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 526 |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 143 |
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 355 |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 196 |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 304 |
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 422 |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 328 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 449 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 414 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,137 |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 380 |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 144 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 366 |
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 152 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 282 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 402 |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 455 |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 323 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 165 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,669 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,806 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 526 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 196 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 422 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 414 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3137 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 455 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2669 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5806 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in PACA · Côte d’Azur worth exploring.