Golf Sainte Agathe-Montlucon-Neris plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 323 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 396 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 299 |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 234 |
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 144 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 293 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 291 |
| 8 | 4 | 18 | 298 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 498 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,776 |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 357 |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 195 |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 495 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 386 |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 435 |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 242 |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 291 |
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 157 |
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 352 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,910 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,686 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 299 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 234 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 18 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2776 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 386 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 435 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 242 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2910 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5686 | 92 | /15 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes worth exploring.