Golf Sarreguemines Confluences plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 137 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 324 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 364 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 330 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 320 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 122 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 475 |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 139 |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 372 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 497 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,943 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 468 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 155 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 455 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 337 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 326 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 399 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 120 |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 339 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 478 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,077 |
| Total | 73 | · | 6,020 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 364 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2943 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 468 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3077 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 6020 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Grand Est worth exploring.