Golf du Sporting Club de Vichy plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 343 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 294 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 156 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 373 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 160 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 393 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 96 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 255 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 454 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,524 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 311 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 396 |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 128 |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 443 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 308 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 286 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 346 |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 174 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 450 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,842 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,366 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 96 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 255 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2524 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2842 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5366 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes worth exploring.