Golf du Sart plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 346 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 169 |
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 403 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 360 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 388 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 330 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 157 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 259 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 440 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,852 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 331 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 333 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 137 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 324 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 359 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 133 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 318 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 402 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 441 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,778 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,630 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 403 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 388 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 440 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2852 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2778 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5630 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Hauts-de-France worth exploring.