Golf du Chateau D'Augerville plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 152 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 283 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 383 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 289 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 398 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 120 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 292 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 307 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 117 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 337 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,526 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 312 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 352 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 149 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 288 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 279 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 421 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 145 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 393 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,467 |
| Total | 72 | · | 4,993 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 383 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 398 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2526 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 352 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 288 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 279 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 421 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 145 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 393 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2467 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 4993 | 87 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.