Golf du Champ de Bataille plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 144 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 261 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 71 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 189 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 436 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 102 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 233 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 232 |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 401 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 267 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,192 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 376 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 285 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 127 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 248 |
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 217 |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 304 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 364 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 121 |
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 252 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,294 |
| Total | 72 | · | 4,486 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 261 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 71 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 189 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 436 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 102 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 233 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 232 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 401 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 267 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2192 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 376 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 127 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 248 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 217 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 364 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 121 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 252 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2294 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 4486 | 85 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Normandie worth exploring.