Golf du Cambresis plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 325 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 488 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 364 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 507 |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 204 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 354 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 297 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 150 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 385 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,074 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 391 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 163 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 373 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 326 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 344 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 170 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 312 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 476 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 344 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,899 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,973 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 488 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 204 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3074 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2899 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5973 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Hauts-de-France worth exploring.