Golf de Valgarde plays 18 holes, par 68, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 422 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 337 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 122 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 397 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 373 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 339 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 289 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 103 |
| 9 | 5 | 14 | 476 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,858 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 187 |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 171 |
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 251 |
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 428 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 353 |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 157 |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 289 |
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 166 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 368 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,370 |
| Total | 68 | · | 5,228 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 397 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 103 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 14 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2858 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 428 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 368 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2370 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 68 | — | 5228 | 89 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in PACA · Côte d’Azur worth exploring.