Golf de Valence Saint Didier plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 140 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 350 |
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 170 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 312 |
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 443 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 376 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 374 |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 464 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 132 |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 118 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,739 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 494 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 297 |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 322 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 488 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 393 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 101 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 336 |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 139 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 340 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,910 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,649 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 350 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 312 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 374 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 132 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2739 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 488 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 101 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 340 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2910 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5649 | 94 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes worth exploring.