Golf de Morfontaine - Vallière has 9 holes, par 35. The right format for a short round without sacrificing quality of work.
The club has other courses: Golf de Morfontaine - Morfontaine (18 holes, par 70).
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 304 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 107 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 282 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 128 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 411 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 408 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 317 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 389 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 124 |
| Total | 35 | · | 2,470 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 304 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 107 | +47 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 282 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 128 | +47 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 411 | +510 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 408 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 317 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 389 | +510 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 124 | +47 | ✓ | |||
| Total | 35 | — | 2470 | 77 | /9 | /9 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Hauts-de-France worth exploring.